Art for Advocacy

Home / Events / Art for Advocacy

Approaching Sellout!

Seats for Art for Advocacy are limited, and the Enthusiast and Advocate sponsorship levels are sold out! To be waitlisted for sponsorships at these levels, please contact us at art@dcac.org or 214-818-2689.

PLEDGE OR PURCHASE SPONSORSHIPS

ART FOR ADVOCACY, Presented by City Electric Supply

Graciously hosted once again at General Datatech, the event features a seated dinner with live and silent auctions showcasing work from approximately 100 local and regional artists. Please direct all comments and inquiries to art@dcac.org.

EVENT DETAILS

General Datatech
8000 Ambassador Row
Dallas, TX 75247

Saturday, November 4, 2017

6:30 PM - 11:00 PM

Art for Advocacy 2017 Committees

Underwriting Co-Chairs Marisa and Frank Howard

Event Co-Chairs Courtney and Jeff Sinelli

Art Selection Co-Chairs Lindsey Carneal-Howard and Alan Simmons

Art Underwriting Committee

Abby & Will Armstrong

Julie Sinacola Biggers
& Duke Biggers

Niki & David Campisi

Gianna Cerullo

Jennifer Kesterson

Codi & Jesse Knight

Emily & Everett Ledet

Carly & Blake Martin

Phoebe & Carl Moore

Wade Owens

Ashley & Morgan Palmer

Natalie Wilkinson
& Andrew Parmentier

Missy & Tim Peck

Meg & Brian Rawson

Eric Schake

Amber & Dax Seale

Susie & Doug Straubmueller

Jenica & Alston Williamson


Art Selection Committee

Karen & Michael Bivins

Emil Cerullo

Kenneth Craighead

Cathy & Cohn Drennan

Brian Gibb

Laura Green

Holly Johnson

Jennifer Klos

Douglas Martin & Michael Perez

Monte Martin

Janice Meyers

Rachel Nash

Dustin Orlando

Terri Provencal

Kristin Rivas

Gail Sachson

Ashley Tatum

Nancy Whitenack

Barry Whistler

Ree Willaford

Cris Worley

Art for Advocacy 2017 Sponsors

Updated 9/19/2017

PRESENTED BY

BENEFACTOR

Marisa and Frank Howard

Amber and Dax Seale

ETS Real Estate


PATRON

Nina and Ryan Bell

Nancy and Clint Carlson

Kristy and Raymond Faus

Sharon and Steve Sorey

Thompson & Knight Foundation


BIDDING SPONSOR


VALET SPONSOR


ART PREVIEW SPONSOR


COLLECTOR

Al Coker and Associates &
The Grant Group Psychiatry

Anonymous

Abby and Will Armstrong

Judee and Chad Barrett

Eiseman Jewels, NorthPark Center

Goldman Sachs & Co.

Kara and Randall Goss

Hartline Dacus Barger Dreyer LLP

Laura and William Mays

Cathy Padgett

Perry, Schlegel-Kloewer,
Barrett Real Estate Group

Jenny and Adam Saphier

Dallas and Daryl Snadon

Tara Lewis and John Swords

SYNERGEN Health, LLC

Jenica and Alston Williamson

Willis Towers Watson

Winstead PC


ADVOCATE

5G Studio Collaborative

The Ballengee Family

Amanda and Michael Bodwell

CRC Insurance Services, Inc.

Heidi and Bill Dillon

Elliott Sauter, PLLC

Catherine and Aaron Enrico

Emily and Everett Ledet

Mario Sinacola Companies

Rent-A-Center

SHM Architects

Courtney and Jeff Sinelli

Luther Shilling

Deborah and Patrick Stern

Sue Gragg Precious Jewels

Shelley Tims and Imad Anbouba


ENTHUSIAST

Carol and Michael Allen

Kelly and John Bains

Chad J. Beiber and Robert W. Ivey

Ben E. Keith Beverages

Flauren and Jason Bender

Julie Sinacola-Biggers and Duke Biggers

Lindsay and George Billingsley

Christy Blumenfeld

Jess and Ty Bolander

Brian Bolke and Faisal Halum

Zoe and David Bonnette

Sarah and Scott Breitkreutz

Brianna Wright Interiors

Megan and Beau Brooks

Sarah and Jon Burns

Rose Bynum and Tom Cole

Amy and Chris Camillo

Niki and David Campisi

Kelly and Calvin Carter

Courtney and Dan Case

Chubb Real Estate
and Hospitality

Patricia and Charles Clough

Lisa and Clay Cooley

Craig Uebele - Dave Perry Miller
Real Estate

Brooke and John Cracken

Pamela and Lynn Critcher

Carol Crowe

Lisa and Lynn Davis

William DePond

Cynthia and Jay Desai

Alli and Matt Eagan

Monica and Joe Eastin

Abi Ferrin

First Trust Portfolios, LLC

Freeman Group

Frozen Fire

Gina Grove-Smith

Joyce Goss

Allison and Seth Hare

Jodi and John Harris

Blair and Guy Heartfield

Amanda Henson and Bob Hixson

Gordon Highlander

Toni Munoz-Hunt and Dan Hunt

Lindsay and Chuck Jacaman

Mark L. Johansen

Codi and Jesse Knight

Jason Kos

Amy and Mark Kovac

Spencer Longshore

Lure Salon

Meredith Land and Alexander Moore

Phoebe and Carl Moore

Nicole Musselman

Rachel and Nathan Nash

Katie and Kyle Oudt

Bina and Nimesh Patel

Missy and Tim Peck

Nancy Perot and Rod Jones

Julie and Steve Rado

Priya Rathod

Meg and Brian Rawson

Dotti Reeder

Dr. and Mrs. Hampton Richards

Dr. and Mrs. James Kyle Richards

Paula and Michael Richmond

Tracy and Brian Rinehart

Dr. and Mrs. John Robertson

Karen and John Reoch

Amanda and David Schnetzer

Erin and Collin Schuhmacher

Murphey and Jeff Sears

Caroline and Chris Settle

Cristina and Michael Skipworth

Paige and John Slates

Bora Song and David Shin

Nicole and Matt Stammel

Melina and Randy Starr

Cynthia Stewart

Susie Straubmueller

Therapy with Laine

Stacey and Tobe Thompson

Maxine and Ben Trowbridge

The Vasek Family

Dean Viskovich

Wesley Prep

Jenica and Alston Williamson

Megan and Brady Wood

Workplace Solutions

Sharon and Michael Young

ARTISTS

Lily Albritton

Melissa Auberty

Scott Barber

R. R. Belanger

Anne Turner Beletic

Kelly Berry

Chris Bingham

Cassandra Black

Johannes Boekhoudt

Anna Bogatin

Megan Adams Brooks

Christopher Brown

Carolyn Brown

Emil Cerullo

Marcy Cook

Carolyn Joe Daniel

Angelo N. DeFilippo

Dornith Doherty

Gina Dunn

Alisa Eykilis

Lea Fisher

Gian Garofalo

Claire Giroux

Linnea Glatt

Marshall Harris

Maxine Helfman

Tom Hoitsma

Frankie Garcia III

Erika Jaeggli

Alison Jerry

Faith Scott Jessup

Robert Jessup

Lance Jones

Katherine Keltner

Debbie Klein

Philip Lamb

Tanner Lawley

Tarran Mariah Lee

Bonny Leibowitz


Arienne Lepretre

Ashley Longshore

Lisa Cardenas-Ludolph

Wendy Marie

Carly Allen Martin

Toni Martin

Nic Mathis

Carmen Menza

JD Miller

Harry Moody

Jennifer Morgan

Roberto Munguia

Melissa Murray

Gina Orlando

Jen Pack

Greg Piazza

Bob Poe

John Pomara

Esther Ritz

Jay Shinn

Carroll Swenson-Roberts

Jen Rose

Andrea Rosenberg

SAL

Zach Saucedo

Shawn Saumell

Michael Savoie

Hunt Slonem

Charlotte Smith

Allison V. Smith

Ryan Stalsby

Isabelle du Toit

Mary Tomás

Liz Trosper

Ellen Frances Tuchman

Lucrecia Waggoner

Sarah Williams

Steve Wrubel

Kim Wyly

GALLERIES

Barry Whistler Gallery

Beaudry Gallery

Bivins Gallery

Blueprint Gallery

Carneal Simmons Contemporary Art

Conduit Gallery

Craighead Green Gallery

Cris Worley Fine Arts

E Gallery Studios

Elliott Yeary Gallery, Aspen, CO

FGIII Fine Art Productions

Holly Johnson Gallery

Laura Rathe Fine Art

Markey Gallery

Mary Tomás Galley

Moody Gallery

PDNB Gallery, Dallas, TX

Ro2 Art

Samuel Lynne Galleries

Savoie Gallery

Talley Dunn Gallery